Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
10th Annual FGIII Memorial 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk
Angola
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and older
no age provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
709
MIA SERVIS
00:22:01
7:05/mile
18
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
618
ANDY MACDONALD
00:17:18
5:33/mile
33
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
591
MARLEE HILL
00:34:09
10:59/mile
13
F
30
2nd
589
MYAHA HEATH
00:37:09
11:57/mile
9
F
42
3rd
701
EMILY GINNITTI
00:38:07
12:16/mile
14
F
45
4th
638
CLAIRE OWENS
00:38:50
12:29/mile
7
F
49
5th
715
BROOKE DALE
00:45:31
14:38/mile
12
F
58
6th
735
IZOLA DRAGOWSKI
00:56:35
18:12/mile
4
F
64
5K Male 14 and under
1st
725
RORY DAY
00:21:53
7:02/mile
11
M
2
2nd
608
PARKER KLEPFER
00:25:07
8:04/mile
14
M
15
3rd
583
BRAEDEN GOLEMBIEWSKI
00:25:42
8:16/mile
14
M
17
4th
598
DYLAN JOWSEY
00:49:32
15:56/mile
12
M
52
5K Female 15-19
1st
617
KAITLYN LOMANTO
00:25:11
8:06/mile
15
F
2
2nd
696
MELANIE WILSON
00:26:11
8:25/mile
18
F
3
3rd
434
KYRIE BUFFALO
00:30:31
9:49/mile
15
F
15
4th
593
CATHERINE HUGHES
00:38:08
12:16/mile
15
F
46
5K Male 15-19
1st
644
JOSHUA PRESS
00:22:39
7:17/mile
16
M
5
2nd
426
BENJAMIN BOCK
00:22:39
7:17/mile
16
M
6
3rd
716
CHARLES DALE
00:23:47
7:39/mile
15
M
9
4th
682
JONATAN STOERLING
00:24:07
7:45/mile
17
M
10
5th
708
NOAH SERVIS
00:34:49
11:12/mile
18
M
39
5K Female 20-24
1st
731
SARAH DAVIDSON
00:36:13
11:39/mile
24
F
37
2nd
730
STEPHANIE BERTA
00:46:48
15:03/mile
24
F
60
5K Male 20-24
1st
587
LUCAS GUZZINO
00:22:08
7:07/mile
20
M
4
2nd
729
BRENDAN WHEELER
00:46:48
15:03/mile
23
M
50
5K Female 25-29
1st
442
GRACE CHRISTIANSEN
00:26:43
8:35/mile
28
F
5
2nd
500
KAITLIN GAGE
00:27:52
8:58/mile
29
F
8
3rd
640
JUNE PERICAK
00:29:43
9:33/mile
28
F
14
4th
705
MACKENZIE PATERNOSTRO
00:37:28
12:03/mile
28
F
44
5th
422
CHEYENNE AUGUSTINE
00:38:51
12:30/mile
27
F
50
5K Male 25-29
1st
635
NATHAN NOBLES
00:26:03
8:22/mile
29
M
18
2nd
740
JUSTIN SPENGLER
00:29:37
9:31/mile
29
M
26
5K Female 30-34
1st
698
AMY WYATT
00:26:18
8:27/mile
30
F
4
2nd
679
LAUREN STEINMETZ
00:31:19
10:04/mile
34
F
17
3rd
620
SARAH MACLEAN
00:32:03
10:18/mile
33
F
18
4th
585
MARISSA GRACI
00:32:10
10:20/mile
34
F
20
5th
688
SARAH TRIMM
00:32:33
10:28/mile
34
F
21
6th
495
LAURA EMERLING
00:33:33
10:47/mile
32
F
26
7th
435
BETHANY BUSHNELL
00:33:56
10:55/mile
33
F
29
8th
594
TIFFANY HURD
00:34:18
11:02/mile
34
F
31
9th
703
MARANDA OCONNOR
00:36:57
11:53/mile
34
F
41
10th
429
ERICA BRAMAN
00:37:10
11:57/mile
33
F
43
494
TARA DRAGOWSKI
00:56:37
18:13/mile
33
F
65
5K Male 30-34
1st
694
IAN WICK
00:29:10
9:23/mile
34
M
25
2nd
628
MATTHEW MCCABE
00:30:08
9:41/mile
32
M
28
3rd
654
PAUL REED
00:37:45
12:08/mile
33
M
42
4th
691
JACOB WEST
00:42:11
13:34/mile
33
M
47
5th
712
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:47:33
15:18/mile
33
M
51
5K Female 35-39
1st
624
CHRISTY MARTIN
00:27:59
9:00/mile
35
F
9
2nd
444
SARAH CONRAD
00:31:16
10:03/mile
38
F
16
3rd
629
ERIN MCCLURE
00:35:33
11:26/mile
36
F
35
4th
603
CARRIE KLAUK
00:35:45
11:30/mile
39
F
36
5th
420
JANET ANDERSON
00:36:44
11:49/mile
39
F
39
5K Male 35-39
1st
497
LON FOLTS
00:22:01
7:05/mile
38
M
3
2nd
625
PATRICK MARTIN
00:22:54
7:22/mile
36
M
8
3rd
677
BRIAN STEINMETZ
00:31:19
10:04/mile
35
M
30
4th
680
PAUL STEINMETZ
00:33:07
10:39/mile
35
M
35
5th
621
SEAN MACLEAN
00:33:48
10:52/mile
36
M
36
6th
630
JOSEPH MCCLURE
00:35:33
11:26/mile
35
M
40
5K Female 40-44
1st
610
AMY LANGER
00:26:57
8:40/mile
43
F
6
2nd
687
KATHRYN TAYLOR
00:32:53
10:34/mile
41
F
22
3rd
637
BRITT OWENS
00:33:30
10:46/mile
43
F
25
4th
724
CATIE DAY
00:33:38
10:49/mile
40
F
27
5th
711
DANA ZYGMUNT
00:34:44
11:10/mile
42
F
32
6th
582
LISA GENGLER
00:41:12
13:15/mile
44
F
52
7th
717
LACEY DALE
00:45:31
14:38/mile
42
F
57
5K Male 40-44
1st
586
RAYMOND GRAF
00:22:39
7:17/mile
42
M
7
2nd
584
BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI
00:27:47
8:56/mile
43
M
20
3rd
727
ANTHONY CERABONE
00:39:45
12:47/mile
40
M
45
4th
713
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:43:37
14:02/mile
43
M
49
5th
675
CRAIG SNYDER
00:51:02
16:25/mile
43
M
54
5K Female 45-49
1st
704
SARAH ORYSZAK
00:28:44
9:14/mile
48
F
10
2nd
697
AMY WOODWARD
00:28:47
9:15/mile
48
F
11
3rd
728
KERRI DEGENAARS
00:33:11
10:40/mile
47
F
23
4th
498
MICHELLE FORD
00:33:14
10:41/mile
49
F
24
5th
599
MARY JOWSEY
00:49:36
15:57/mile
47
F
61
5K Male 45-49
1st
612
THOMAS LEDERHOUSE
00:25:02
8:03/mile
45
M
13
2nd
581
CHRISTOPHER GENGLER
00:33:01
10:37/mile
46
M
34
3rd
427
PAUL BOCK
00:39:21
12:39/mile
49
M
44
5K Female 50-54
1st
667
TERRI SICA
00:29:28
9:28/mile
54
F
12
2nd
657
JENNIE RINEHART
00:29:34
9:30/mile
52
F
13
3rd
649
DEANNA RAMSE
00:32:05
10:19/mile
50
F
19
4th
693
RAYANN WHEELER
00:38:45
12:28/mile
50
F
48
5K Male 50-54
1st
695
DENSIL WILSON
00:25:15
8:07/mile
52
M
16
2nd
588
TOM GUZZINO
00:28:36
9:12/mile
51
M
23
3rd
744
DAREN SMITH
00:28:41
9:13/mile
53
M
24
4th
627
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:29:56
9:38/mile
50
M
27
5th
436
WILLIAM BUSSENO
00:32:02
10:18/mile
54
M
32
6th
686
ERIC TAYLOR
00:34:02
10:57/mile
51
M
37
7th
490
MICHAEL DEGENAARS
00:38:05
12:15/mile
52
M
43
8th
733
JIM JOWSEY
00:49:36
15:57/mile
53
M
53
5K Female 55-59
1st
576
RENEE GARRASI
00:42:43
13:44/mile
58
F
53
2nd
666
JANET SEELEY
00:42:59
13:49/mile
57
F
54
3rd
423
JENNIFER BALLOWE
00:44:28
14:18/mile
57
F
55
4th
707
ANNE SERVIS
00:45:19
14:35/mile
58
F
56
5th
710
PATTY WAGNER
00:46:23
14:55/mile
59
F
59
5K Male 55-59
1st
726
PAUL COSTELLO
00:31:50
10:14/mile
56
M
31
2nd
431
MIKE BROGCINSKI
00:52:10
16:47/mile
55
M
55
5K Female 60-64
1st
439
JILL CAMPBELL
00:27:51
8:57/mile
63
F
7
2nd
662
PATRICIA SAILER
00:33:45
10:51/mile
60
F
28
3rd
660
PATRICIA ROGOWSKI
00:35:12
11:19/mile
60
F
34
4th
428
KATHLEEN BOJE
00:36:40
11:47/mile
62
F
38
5th
615
PAULA LESZAK
00:38:16
12:18/mile
63
F
47
6th
601
ANNETTE KERR
00:40:20
12:58/mile
60
F
51
7th
430
DIANE BROGCINSKI
00:51:58
16:43/mile
61
F
63
5K Male 60-64
1st
661
ALAN SAILER
00:24:20
7:49/mile
62
M
11
2nd
600
ED KAMELA
00:24:27
7:52/mile
63
M
12
3rd
590
JOHN HIDER
00:32:21
10:24/mile
60
M
33
4th
592
BILL HOLLAND
00:34:04
10:57/mile
61
M
38
5K Female 65-69
1st
441
ROSE CERABONE
00:36:53
11:52/mile
65
F
40
5K Male 65-69
1st
734
DAVID BARRETT
00:25:05
8:04/mile
68
M
14
2nd
496
ALAN FIELITZ
00:27:52
8:58/mile
69
M
21
3rd
602
DARRYL KERR
00:40:20
12:58/mile
68
M
46
4th
614
JOHN LESZAK
00:43:35
14:01/mile
65
M
48
5K Female 70 and older
1st
619
MAC MACKENZIE
00:34:58
11:14/mile
79
F
33
2nd
449
KAREN DAVIDSON
00:51:04
16:26/mile
72
F
62
5K Male 70 and older
1st
702
THOMAS MEKA
00:27:27
8:49/mile
71
M
19
2nd
438
BRIAN CAMPBELL
00:28:18
9:06/mile
77
M
22
3rd
732
TIMO GEIGER
00:30:54
9:56/mile
70
M
29
4th
609
BILL KRAFT
00:36:49
11:50/mile
72
M
41